Sports

Sports Event List


JNTUK INTER UNIVERSITY SELECTED PLAYERS
Sl.No. Name of the Student Event Venue Dates Participation
1 K.Dharmaji Kabbadi Vignan’s Institute of Technology – Guntur 03-Nov-10 Salem University

(Tamil Nadu)

2 K.Dharmaji Kabbadi Vignan’s Institute Of Technology – Guntur 03-Nov-10 Darwada University (Karnataka)
3 K.Sreenu Babu Kabbadi JNTUK -Kakinada 20-Oct-11 Darwada University (Karnataka)
4 K.Dharmaji Kabbadi MIC Institute Of Technology 19-Jul-11 Madras University (Channai)
5 M.Hareesh Volley Ball MGR Engineering College 04-Aug-12 Kalikatt University (Kerala)
6 S.Nagndra KHO – KHO KITS Institute Of Technology 06-Mar-13 Annamalai University (Tamilnadu)
7 K.V.L.Narayana Kabbadi Nalanda Institute Of Technology ( Guntur) 21-Sep-14 Kuvempu Univertsity – (Sivamogga – Banglore)
8 P.Anvesh Babu Kabbadi Nalanda Institute Of Technology ( Guntur) 21-Sep-14 Kuvempu Univertsity – (Sivamogga – Banglore)
9 M.Hareesh KHO – KHO BVC Eng College 21-Dec-15 Annamalai University (Tamilnadu)
10 K.V.L.Narayana KHO – KHO BVC Eng College 21-Dec-15 Annamalai University (Tamilnadu)
11 D.Kamala Kabbadi JNTUG – Vizianagaram 05-Dec-15 Satyabhama University (Tamil Nadu)
12 N.Chinnari Volley Ball JNTUK -Kakinada 01-Nov-15 Krishna Universtiy (Machilipatnam)
13 S.Ravi Kiran Volley Ball JNTUK -Kakinada 10-Sep-15 Andhra Universtiy

(Vizag)

14 G.V.S.S.Satya Narayana Tack-Wando S.S.N College – Ongole 12-Nov-15 Panjab University

(Patiala)

15 S.Sri Krishna Basket Ball Nirmala Institute Of Technology – Vijayawada 21-Nov-15 SRM University

(Chennai)

16 D.Kamala Kabbadi Dinakar Engg College – Vijayawada 05-Dec-16 Satyabhama University (Tamil Nadu)
17 S.Sri Krishna Basket Ball Siddhardha Engg College – Vijayawada 19-Dec-16 Satyabhama University (Tamil Nadu)
18 K.V.L.Narayana Kabbadi Vignan’s Institute Of Technology – Duwada 17-Dec-16 Annamalai University (Tamilnadu)
19 S.Subarmanyan Kabbadi Vignan’s Institute Of Technology – Duwada 17-Dec-16 Annamalai University (Tamilnadu)
20 P.Anvesh Babu Kabbadi Vignan’s Institute Of Technology – Duwada 17-Dec-16 Annamalai University (Tamilnadu)
21 K.V.L.Narayana KHO – KHO Pragathi Engg College – Suram Palem 14-Dec-16 Manglore Universtiy (Karnataka)
22 M.Hareesh KHO – KHO Pragathi Engg College – Suram Palem 14-Dec-16 Manglore Universtiy (Karnataka)
JNTUK A ZONE TOURNMENT 2010
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Kabbadi Avanthi Engg College Thagarapuvalasa 22-11-2010

23-11-2010

First Place
2 KITS Engg College Volley Ball Avanthi Engg College Thagarapuvalasa 22-11-2010

23-11-2010

Second Place
3 KITS Engg College Kho-Kho Avanthi Engg College Thagarapuvalasa 22-11-2010

23-11-2010

Second Place
JNTUK CENTERAL ZONE  2010
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Kabbadi JNTUK Kakinada 07-12-2010

08-12-2010

First Place
JNTUK A ZONE  2011
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Kabbadi GIET Rajahmundary 14-07-2011

15-07-2011

First
2 KITS Engg College Basket Ball GIET Rajahmundary 14-07-2011

15-07-2011

Third Place
3 KITS Engg College Volley Ball GIET Rajahmundary 14-07-2011

15-07-2011

Third Place
JNTUK CENTERAL ZONE  2011
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Volley Ball JNTUK Kakinada 18-08-2011

19-08-2011

Second Place
2 KITS Engg College Kabbadi JNTUK Kakinada 18-08-2011

19-08-2011

First Place
JNTUK A ZONE  2012
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Basket Ball Aditya Engg College Surampalem 03-10-2012

04-10-2012

Third Place
2 KITS Engg College Kho-Kho Aditya Engg College Surampalem 03-10-2012

04-10-2012

Third Place
3 KITS Engg College Kabbadi Aditya Engg College Surampalem 03-10-2012

04-10-2012

Second
JNTUK CENTERAL ZONE  2012
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Kabbadi JNTUK Kakinada 14-11-2012

15-11-2012

First
JNTUK AZONE  2013
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Kho-Kho JNTUK Kakinada 18-09-2013

19-09-2013

Third Place
2 KITS Engg College Volley Ball JNTUK Kakinada 18-09-2013

19-09-2013

Third Place
3 KITS Engg College Basket Ball JNTUK Kakinada 18-09-2013

19-09-2013

Second Place
4 KITS Engg College Kabbadi JNTUK Kakinada 18-09-2013

19-09-2013

First Place
JNTUK CENTERAL ZONE  2013
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College KABBADI JNTUK Kakinada 22-10-2013

23-10-2013

Second Place
2 KITS Engg College BASKET BALL JNTUK Kakinada 22-10-2013

23-10-2013

Second Place
JNTUK B ZONE  2014
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College KABBADI GIET Rajahmundary 27-10-2014

28-10-2014

First Place
2 KITS Engg College KHO-KHO GIET Rajahmundary 27-10-2014

28-10-2014

Second Place`
JNTUK CENTERAL ZONE  2014
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College KABBADI JNTUK Kakinada 11-11-2014

12-11-2014

First Place
JNTUK B ZONE  2015
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College KHO-KHO JNTUK Kakinada 03-11-2015

04-11-2015

Second Place
2 KITS Engg College KABBADI JNTUK Kakinada 03-11-2015

04-11-2015

First Place
3 KITS Engg College BADMINTON JNTUK Kakinada 03-11-2015

04-11-2015

Second Place
JNTUK CENTERAL ZONE  2015
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College KABBADI JNTUK Kakinada 17-12-2015

18-12-2015

First Place
JNTUK B ZONE  2016
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College CRICKET GIET Rajahmundary 04-09-2016

05-09-2016

06-09-2016

Runners
2 KITS Engg College KHO-KHO KIET Korangi 27-11-2016

28-11-2016

Second Place
3 KITS Engg College KABBADI KIET Korangi 27-11-2016

28-11-2016

First Place
JNTUK CENTERAL ZONE  2016
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg College Kabbadi JNTUK Kakinada 03-12-2016

04-12-2016

05-12-2016

Second
STATE LEVEL TOURNMENT 2010-11
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 K Dharmaji Kabbadi Prakasham Dist Chinnaganjam 07-12-2010

08-12-2010

Second Place
2 Klv Narayana Kabbadi Prakasham Dist Chinnaganjam 07-12-2010

08-12-2010

Second Place
3 K Srinu Babu Kabbadi Prakasham Dist Chinnaganjam 07-12-2010

08-12-2010

Second Place
STATE LEVEL TOURNMENT 2011-12
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 K Dharmaji Kabbadi Nellore 28-11-2011

29-11-2011

First Place
2 K Srinu Babu Kabbadi Nellore 28-11-2011

29-11-2011

First Place
STATE LEVEL TOURNMENT 2012-13
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 K Dharmaji Kabbadi Vijayanagaram 02-07-2012

03-07-2012

First Place
2 Klv Narayana Kabbadi Vijayanagaram 02-07-2012

03-07-2012

First Place
STATE LEVEL TOURNMENT 2013-14
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 Klv Narayana Kabbadi Eluru 18-11-2013

19-11-2013

First
2 P Anvesh Babu Kabbadi Eluru 18-11-2013

19-11-2013

First
3 K Subramanyam Kabbadi Bobbili Vijayanagaram 22-11-2013

23-11-2013

Second Place
STATE LEVEL OPEN TOURNMENT 2014-15
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 Klv Narayana Kabbadi Bobbili Vijayanagaram 09-12-2014

10-12-2014

Second Place
3 K Subramanyam Kabbadi Bobbili Vijayanagaram 09-12-2014

10-12-2014

Second Place
2 P Anvesh Babu Kabbadi Bobbili Vijayanagaram 09-12-2014

10-12-2014

Second Place
STATE LEVEL TOURNMENT 2015-16
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 Klv Narayana Kabbadi East Godavari Samarla Kota 14-07-2015

15-07-2015

16-07-2015

First Place
2 K Subramanyam Kabbadi Vijayanagaram 10-12-2015

11/12-2015

Second Place
3 Gvss Murthy Taekwondo Rajahmundry 04-07-2015

05-07-2015

First Place
NATIONAL LEVEL  2012
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 K Dharmaji Kabbadi Karnataka 22-09-2012

23-09-2012

Second Place
NATIONAL LEVEL  2015
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 Klv Narayana (Juniors) Kabbadi Karnataka 07-12-2012

08-12-2012

09-12-2012

Second Place
2 P Anvesh Babu Kabbadi Tamilnadu 27-12-2015

28-12-2015

29-12-2015

Second Place
WOMENS CENTERAL ZONE 2013-14
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg. College Throw Ball Vasavi Engg College 17-01-2013

18-01-2013

19-01-2013

Second Place
2 KITS Engg. College Kabaddi Vasavi Engg College 17-01-2013

18-01-2013

19-01-2013

Second Place
WOMENS CENTERAL ZONE 2014-15
Sl.

No.

Name of Team Event Venue Dates Place
1 KITS Engg. College Kabaddi Vishnu Engg Bhimawaram 17-12-2014

18-12-2014

19-12-2014

Second Place